Print Page   |   Contact Us   |   Sign In
Committees
Share |

Executive Committee

Jacob Lee, President
Jonathon E. Lee, President-Elect
David Okawachi, Immediate Past-President
Susan Tavana, Vice-President
Nancy Hsieh, Secretary
Don Schmitt, Treasurer
Andy Soderstrom, Executive Director
MyLinh, Editor

Governance and Administrative Review Committee

Chair: David Okawachi, Immediate Past-President
Jacob Lee, President
Jonathon E. Lee, President-Elect
Rebecca Lee, Board Member  ('19)
Niki Fallah, Board Member ('19)
Andy Soderstrom, Executive Director 
Mel Rowan, Consultant

Subcommittee

Executive Director Evaluation

Chair: Jacob Lee, President
Jonathon E. Lee, President-Elect
David Okawachi, Immediate Past-President
Susan Tavana (at-large)

Nominating Committee

Chair: Jacob Lee, President
David Okawachi, Immediate Past-President
Sharine Thenard, Past-President
Marty Steigner ('18)
John Guijon ('19)
Gregory Rabitz (’20)
Mark Lisagor (ex officio)

Membership Services Committee

Chair: Nancy Hsieh, Secretary
Ann Tornabene ('19)
Kim Whippy ('19)
Rochelle Manangkil ('19)
Sahar Hamedani
Andy Soderstrom, (non-voting, ex official)
David Okawachi (non-voting, consultant)
Susan Tavana (non-voting, consultant) 

Subcommittee

NEW DENTISTS

Chair: Sahar Hamedani
Christian Yee
Bonnie Roy
Amit Shah
Neek LaMantia, Warren Brandli Intern
Vishavjeet "Shan" Girn, Warren Brandli Intern
Jay Golinveaux (consultant)  

Continuing Education
Chair: Thomas Tanbonliong
Dorothy Pang
Samah Omar
Jonathon Lee
Aparna Aghi
Neek LaMantia, Warren Brandli Intern
Vishavjeet "Shan" Girn, Warren Brandli Intern

Online Continuing Education
Chair: Steve Niethamer
Roland Hansen
Ray Klein
Tom Tanbonliong
Dora Lee
Kim Whippy
Justin Lewis

Leadership Development Committee

Chair: Mark Lisagor ('18)
Jacob Lee, President
David Okawachi, Immediate Past-President
Scott Fishman ('18) 
Sahar Hamedani ('18)
Jonathon E. Lee, President-Elect 
Andy Soderstrom, Executive Director
Santos Cortez (consultant)
Rebecca Lee (consultant)

Annual Meeting Committee

Susan Tavana, Vice-President
Dora Lee, At-Large
Don Schmitt, Finance Chair
Nancy Hsieh, Membership Chair
Tom Tanbonliong, Continuing Education Chair
Sahar Hamedani, New Dentist Chair
Steve Niethamer, Website Editor
MyLinh Ngo, Editor
Jonathon E. Lee, President-Elect 
Andy Soderstrom, Executive Director 
Christine Roalofs, WSPD 
Steve Gross, CSPD Foundation
Jacob LeePresident
Yelena Martynovskaya, Account Administrator
Teri Anticevich, Meeting Planner

Peer Review

Chair: Bernard Gross
Evelyne Vu-Tien

Audit Committee

Chair: Eddie So
Natalie Monsour ('19)
Kim Whippy ('19)

Finance Committee

Chair: Don Schmitt
Jonathon E. Lee, President-Elect 
Jacob Lee, President
Eric Dixon, At-Larger ('19)
Nhu Tran, At-Larger ('19)
Andy Soderstrom, Executive Director (ex official)
Oariona Lowe, (non-voting, consultant)

Sandy Goree, (non-voting, consultant)

Constitution & Bylaws Committee

Chair: Gary Sabbadini 
David Okawachi, Immediate Past-President
Jonathon E. Lee, President-Elect
Alex Alcaraz, Appointed ('18)
Jennifer Hendershot, Appointed ('20)

Mel Rowan, (non-voting, consultant)

Communications Committee

Chair: Chanel McCreedy
Steve Niethamer, Website Editor
Gary Sabbadini, At-Large ('20)
Shukan Kanuga, At-Large ('18)
MyLinh Ngo, Managing Editor
Alison Jackson, Associate Editor
Angela Lee, Associate Editor
Nancy Hsieh, Secretary (non-voting, consultant)

Patient Services Committee

Chair: Aparna Aghi
Mylinh Ngo ('19) 
Natalie Monsour, Board Liaison ('19) 
Bonnie Roy ('19) 
Jamie Sahouria ('19) 

Gary Sabbadini, (non-voting, consultant)

Ad Hoc Committees

Program Directors Advisory Committee (Ad Hoc)

Chair: Daniela Silva
Juei Kao
Scott Fishman

Please send your inquiries about committees to CSPD's Executive Director, Dr. Andy Soderstrom

Membership Management Software Powered by YourMembership  ::  Legal